Scroll for more

Medals

Rank Federation Athlete Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 NetherlandsNetherlands Ranomi Kromowidjojo 4 3 2 9
2 Russian FederationRussian Federation Andrei Minakov 4 2 6
3 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Liu Xiang 4 4
4 HungaryHungary Katinka Hosszu 3 3 1 7
5 Hong Kong, ChinaHong Kong, China Siobhan Haughey 3 3 6
6 HungaryHungary Ajna Kesely 3 1 4
7 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Yu Jingyao 3 1 4
8 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Sun Yang 3 1 4
9 Russian FederationRussian Federation Vladimir Morozov 3 1 4
10 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Yan Zibei 3 1 4
11 ItalyItaly Elena di Liddo 3 2 5
12 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Xu Jiayu 3 1 4
13 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Michael Andrew 2 2 4 8
14 NetherlandsNetherlands Arno Kamminga 2 2 2 6
15 NetherlandsNetherlands Kira Toussaint 2 1 3 6
16 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Liu Yaxin 2 1 1 4
17 JapanJapan Ryosuke Irie 2 1 3
18 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Wang Jianjiahe 2 1 3
19 BrazilBrazil Nicholas Santos 2 1 3
20 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Yang Junxuan 2 2
21 JapanJapan Daiya Seto 2 2
22 HungaryHungary Tamas Kenderesi 1 3 1 5
23 LithuaniaLithuania Danas Rapsys 1 2 1 4
24 HungaryHungary Liliana Szilagyi 1 2 3
25 BrazilBrazil Joao Gomes Jr 1 2 3
26 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Wang Shun 1 2 3
27 ItalyItaly Martina Carrraro 1 1 2 4
28 CanadaCanada Sydney Pickrem 1 1 2 4
29 UkraineUkraine Andrii Govorov 1 1 1 3
30 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Jacob Pebley 1 1 1 3
31 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Molly Hannis 1 1 2
32 BelarusBelarus Ilya Shymanovich 1 1 2
33 AustraliaAustralia Matthew Temple 1 1 2
34 GreeceGreece Apostolos Christou 1 2 3
35 ItalyItaly Martina Carraro 1 1 2
36 CanadaCanada Markus Thormeyer 1 1 2
37 JapanJapan Ippei Watanabe 1 1
38 DenmarkDenmark Jeanette Ottesen 4 4
39 NetherlandsNetherlands Femke Heemskerk 3 6 9
40 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Matt Grevers 3 2 5
41 HungaryHungary Boglarka Kapas 3 1 4
42 Russian FederationRussian Federation Anastasiia Fesikova 2 1 3
43 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Ye Shiwen 2 1 3
44 GreeceGreece Kristian Gkolomeev 2 1 3
45 RomaniaRomania Robert Glinta 2 2
46 JamaicaJamaica Alia Atkinson 1 3 4
47 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Fu Yuanhui 1 1 2
48 Russian FederationRussian Federation Svetlana Chimrova 1 1 2
49 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Ji Xinjie 1 1 2
50 JapanJapan Masato Sakai 1 1 2
51 FinlandFinland Ida Hulkko 1 1
52 HungaryHungary Adam Telegdy 1 1
53 GermanyGermany Marco Koch 1 1
54 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Zach Harting 1 1
55 SwedenSweden Michelle Coleman 3 3
56 KazakhstanKazakhstan Dmitriy Balandin 3 3
57 Russian FederationRussian Federation Anna Egorova 2 2
58 HungaryHungary Dominik Kozma 2 2
59 BrazilBrazil Felipe Lima 2 2
60 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Josh Prenot 2 2
61 Russian FederationRussian Federation Oleg Kostin 2 2
62 BelgiumBelgium Pieter Timmers 2 2
63 AustriaAustria Caroline Pilhatsch 1 1
64 JapanJapan Rika Omoto 1 1
65 UkraineUkraine Denys Kesyl 1 1
66 SwitzerlandSwitzerland Jeremy Desplanches 1 1
67 BrazilBrazil Marcelo Chierighini 1 1
68 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Yu Yiting 0
69 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Anthony Ervin 0
70 PolandPoland Radoslaw Kawecki 0
71 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Ryan Murphy 0