Scroll for more

FINA Diving World Rankings

EVENTS

 

#1-2019: DGP Calgary (CAN) #3-2019: DWS Montreal (CAN) #11-2019: DGP Kuala Lumpur (MAS)
#2-2019: DGP Mission Viejo (USA) #7-2019: DGP Bolzano (ITA) #12-2019: DGP Singapore (SIN)
#3-2019: DWS Montreal (CAN) #8-2019: DGP Cairo (EGY) #13-2019: DGP Madrid (ESP)
#4-2019: DWS Kazan (RUS) #9-2019: WCH Gwangju (KOR) #14-2019: DGP Rostock (GER)
#5-2019: DWS London (GBR) #10-2019: DGP Gold Coast (AUS) #15-2019: DWS Montreal (CAN)

 

 

RANKINGS

To scroll to the right, please go to the bottom of the ranking

 

3m Men Individual
          Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 LAUGHER Jack Great Britain - GBR 39 0 0 33 35 35 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 33
2 HIXON Michael United States of America - USA 37 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 36 32
3 HEATLY James Great Britain - GBR 36.33 36 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0
4 HAUSDING Patrick Germany - GER 35 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 35 0
4 TAI Xiaohu People's Republic of China - CHN 35 0 0 0 0 0 36 31 0 0 0 31 38 0 0 0
6 KUZNETSOV Evgenii Russian Federation - RUS 34.67 0 0 31 33 31 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 27
7 RESTREPO GARCIA Daniel Colombia - COL 34.33 34 33 0 0 0 0 30 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian Colombia - COL 33.67 0 27 0 0 0 0 35 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael Puerto Rico - PUR 33.67 18 31 0 0 0 0 0 33 33 0 0 35 0 0 26
10 HERRERA Briadam United States of America - USA 33.33 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 24
11 LI Shixin Australia - AUS 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 32 0 34 33 0 0
11 SUCKOW Jonathan Switzerland - SUI 33 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 19 0 35 33 0 28 0
13 KOLODIY Oleg Ukraine - UKR 32.67 0 0 23 30 26 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 30
13 WANG Zongyuan People's Republic of China - CHN 32.67 0 0 0 31 32 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0
15 GAGNE Philippe Canada - CAN 32.33 33 0 29 29 28 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 35
15 KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona Jamaica - JAM 32.33 28 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 36 31 0
15 PACHECO MURRUFO Rommel Mexico - MEX 32.33 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 25
18 GOODFELLOW Daniel Great Britain - GBR 32 35 0 0 27 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
19 IMBEAU-DULAC Francois Canada - CAN 31.67 32 0 25 28 29 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 23
20 MARSAGLIA Lorenzo Italy - ITA 31.33 0 29 0 0 0 33 32 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 OOI Tze Liang Malaysia - MAS 31 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 38 0 0 0 0
22 CHAVEZ BANDA Kevin Australia - AUS 30.67 31 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 31 0 0
23 STONE Liam New Zealand - NZL 30.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 29 30 0 32 29 0
24 JANDARD Alexis France - FRA 29.33 27 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 24 0 0 31 0 30 0
25 BISCH Gwendal France - FRA 29 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 11 0 28 29 0 0 0
25 TOCCI Giovanni Italy - ITA 29 0 24 0 0 0 34 29 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 DINGLEY Oliver James Ireland - IRL 28.33 24 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 29 0 0
27 XIE Siyi People's Republic of China - CHN 28.33 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 WOO Haram Republic of Korea - KOR 28 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 CARTER Matthew Australia - AUS 27 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 0 0 0 25 0 0
31 CAO Yuan People's Republic of China - CHN 26.67 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 CASTILLO HUERTA Yahel Ernesto Mexico - MEX 26.33 0 0 27 25 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 DUTOIT Guillaume Switzerland - SUI 26.33 0 0 0 26 25 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 HASLAM Ross Great Britain - GBR 24.33 25 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0
35 MIAO Zhamming People's Republic of China - CHN 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 36 0 0 0
35 NAUROZAU Yury Belarus - BLR 24 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 15 0 0 0 30 0 0
35 SHLEIKHER Nikita Russian Federation - RUS 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 31
38 CHEW Yiwei Malaysia - MAS 23.33 29 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 RÜDIGER Lars Germany - GER 22.67 20 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0
40 MAI Peter Thach Canada - CAN 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0
41 MOHYMEN Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed Egypt - EGY 21.33 30 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 ABADÍA GARCÍA Adrián Spain - ESP 21 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 23 0 0
42 PUTEH Muhammad Syafiq Malaysia - MAS 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 33 0 0 0 0
44 DOWN-JENKINS Anton New Zealand - NZL 20.67 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0
44 PENG Jianfeng People's Republic of China - CHN 20.67 0 0 0 32 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 LESIAK Kacper Poland - POL 20.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 32 0
47 ISHAK Mohab [ EGY] -  EGY 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 23 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 WOLFRAM Martin Germany - GER 19.33 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 HOULDEN Jordan Great Britain - GBR 19 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0
50 CIPRICK Thomas Canada - CAN 18.67 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
51 ARÉVALO ALCÓN Alberto Spain - ESP 18.33 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0
52 CELAYA HERNANDEZ Juan Manuel Mexico - MEX 17.67 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
53 KIM Yeongnam Republic of Korea - KOR 17.33 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 YUTO Araki Japan - JPN 16.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 24 0 0 0
55 BOUDIA David United States of America - USA 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 GARCIA BOISSIER Nicolás Spain - ESP 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 28 0 0
57 DUNCAN Greg United States of America - USA 13.67 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0
58 HUANG Bowen People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 LEE Mark Han Ming Singapore - SGP 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 26 0 0 0
59 WINDLE Jordan United States of America - USA 12 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 JOHNSON Steele United States of America - USA 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0
62 RZESZUTEK Andrzej Poland - POL 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 22 0
63 WESEMANN Moritz Germany - GER 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0
63 WU Luxian People's Republic of China - CHN 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0
65 CELY Damien France - FRA 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0
65 EZZAT Youssef [ EGY] -  EGY 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 HUMPHREYS Tyler Great Britain - GBR 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
68 LI Feng Yang New Zealand - NZL 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0
68 TERAUCHI Ken Japan - JPN 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 MOLCHANOV Ilia Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
71 NOVOSELOV Viacheslav Russian Federation - RUS 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0
71 POVZNER Victor Canada - CAN 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 SUYAMA Haruki Japan - JPN 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 BAKER Leon Great Britain - GBR 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
74 HARDING Anthony Great Britain - GBR 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0
74 HART Alexander Austria - AUT 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 KURTIS Mathews Australia - AUS 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
74 MEULENDIJKS Bram Netherlands - NED 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0
79 CAPOBIANCO Andrew John United States of America - USA 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0
79 LUBE Alexander Germany - GER 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 YOST Lyle United States of America - USA 8.67 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
82 AUBER Gabriele Italy - ITA 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
82 GAMMAGE Cameron Great Britain - GBR 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0
82 HOULDEN Jordan Great Britain - GBR 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0
82 SANDELL Johan Sweden - SWE 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
82 YEONGTAEK Kim Republic of Korea - KOR 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 GROVER Ryan Canada - CAN 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 KIM Jiwook Republic of Korea - KOR 8 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 YUTO Araki Japan - JPN 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0
90 SCHALLER Nikolaj Austria - AUT 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 SAKAI Sho Japan - JPN 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0
92 MATTHEWS Kurtis Australia - AUS 7 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 DOMINGUEZ CERVANTES Laydel Cuba - CUB 5.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0
94 OLIFERCHYK Stanislav Ukraine - UKR 4.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Women Individual
          Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 ABEL Jennifer Canada - CAN 39.67 38 0 31 35 33 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 35
2 KEENEY Maddison Australia - AUS 38 0 0 32 31 35 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 QIN Esther Australia - AUS 37 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 31
4 MIKAMI Sayaka Japan - JPN 36 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 45 0 31 32 0 0 0
4 WARE Pamela Canada - CAN 36 35 0 30 28 29 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 30
6 REID Grace Great Britain - GBR 34.33 0 0 28 30 31 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 28
7 MA Tong People's Republic of China - CHN 34 34 0 0 0 0 36 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 NG Yan Yee Malaysia - MAS 33.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 32 0 0 27 0
9 KESAR Victoriya Ukraine - UKR 33 30 0 0 25 25 0 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 30 0
9 PUNZEL Tina Germany - GER 33 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 36 0
11 PELLACANI Chiara Italy - ITA 32.67 0 32 0 0 0 0 33 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 GULLSTRAND Emma Gorebrant Sweden - SWE 32.33 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 35 31 0
13 LIN Shan People's Republic of China - CHN 32 0 0 0 33 30 0 0 0 0 0 33 27 0 0 0
13 SHEEHAN Georgia Australia - AUS 32 24 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 32 0 0
15 JANSEN Inge Netherlands - NED 31.67 0 0 0 29 28 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 26
15 KOLOI Alysha Australia - AUS 31.67 31 23 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
17 FEDOROVA Olena Ukraine - UKR 31.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 28 31 0 0
18 KUZINA Elizaveta Russian Federation - RUS 30.67 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 27 0 30 0 0
19 HERNANDEZ TORRES Melany Michelle Mexico - MEX 30.33 32 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
19 POLIAKOVA Maria Russian Federation - RUS 30.33 0 29 29 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
21 CUI Elizabeth New Zealand - NZL 30 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 25
22 HEIMBERG Michelle Switzerland - SUI 29.67 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 30 33 0 20 0
23 Amer Maha Khaled Eissa Egypt - EGY 29.33 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 22 0
24 KLIUEVA Uliana Russian Federation - RUS 29 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 33 0
25 ILINYKH Kristina Russian Federation - RUS 27.67 0 0 27 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
25 SHI Tingmao People's Republic of China - CHN 27.67 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 WANG Han People's Republic of China - CHN 27.67 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 CRYAN Clare Ireland - IRL 27.33 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 27 18 0
29 SABRI Nur Dhabitah Binti Malaysia - MAS 27 0 0 0 24 32 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 TORRANCE Katherine Great Britain - GBR 24.67 0 0 24 27 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 WEI Ying People's Republic of China - CHN 24.33 0 0 0 0 0 38 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 BACON Sarah Jeanne United States of America - USA 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 36 0 0
33 HUANG Xiaohui People's Republic of China - CHN 23.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 35 0 0 0
34 ERLAM Margo Canada - CAN 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 32 0
35 SMITH Anabelle Australia - AUS 21.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 32
36 HERNDANDEZ Halley United States of America - USA 21.33 0 38 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 FAVRE Jessica-Floriane Switzerland - SUI 21 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 CHERNYKH Elena Russian Federation - RUS 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 28 0
38 PAPWORTH BURREL Maria Great Britain - GBR 20 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
40 COOK Kassidy United States of America - USA 19.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 21 0
40 SCHULTZ Brooke Christine United States of America - USA 19.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 38 0
40 SHELESTYUK Diana Ukraine - UKR 19.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 28 0 0
43 CHANG Yani People's Republic of China - CHN 19.33 0 0 0 32 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 IVORY-GANJA Emma United States of America - USA 19.33 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0
45 KOROLEVA Vitaliia Russian Federation - RUS 19 0 0 0 23 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 KIM Suji Republic of Korea - KOR 18 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 MEW JENSEN Scarlett Great Britain - GBR 18 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 ANTOLINO Valeria Pacheco Spain - ESP 17.67 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0
49 BERTOCCHI Elena Italy - ITA 17.33 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 OETTINGHAUS Saskia Germany - GER 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0
51 REEDY Lauren Patricia United States of America - USA 16.67 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0
52 URIBE Viviana Colombia - COL 15.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 COQUOZ Madeline Switzerland - SUI 15.33 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0
54 CHEN Yiwen People's Republic of China - CHN 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0
54 PYSMENSKA Anna Ukraine - UKR 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0
56 BOUTER Micaela South Africa - RSA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 19 0
56 VINCENT Julia South Africa - RSA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 ABDELSALAM Maha [ EGY] -  EGY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 PALMER Krysta United States of America - USA 11 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 MILLIGAN Kiarra Australia - AUS 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0
60 VALLEE Mia Canada - CAN 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 CHAMANDY Olivia Canada - CAN 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 LOH Zhiayi Malaysia - MAS 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0
64 KANETO Rin Japan - JPN 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0
64 SKRZEK Kaja Poland - POL 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 17 0
66 MÜLLER Jette Germany - GER 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
66 SELEZNEVA Evgeniia Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0
66 SHISHKANOVA Marina Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
66 STEPANOVA Tatiana Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 VAZQUEZ MONTANO Aranza Mexico - MEX 9.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 CHO Eunbi Republic of Korea - KOR 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 JOHNSON Sophie Australia - AUS 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
71 MADRIGAL Steffanie Colombia - COL 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 COBURN Maria United States of America - USA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
74 KWON Halim Republic of Korea - KOR 9 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 MAILLARD Alison Chile - CHI 9 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 SCULTI Carolina [USE] - USE 9 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 ESPINOSA SANCHEZ Paola Mexico - MEX 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 GOH Yu Qian New Zealand - NZL 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0
78 HARPER Yasmin Great Britain - GBR 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0
78 PICKENS Samantha United States of America - USA 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0
78 VELOSO Juliana Brazil - BRA 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
83 MENDOZA HERNANDEZ Carolina Mexico - MEX 8.33 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
83 O'NEIL Bridget United States of America - USA 8.33 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 BRETSCHER Emily United States of America - USA 8 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 KHAMULKINA Alena Belarus - BLR 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 KNAPTON Abigail United States of America - USA 7.67 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 NILSSON GARIP Emilia Sweden - SWE 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0
89 BLAGG Alicia Jane Great Britain - GBR 7.33 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 LIM Shen-Yan Freida Singapore - SGP 7.33 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 HERNANDEZ MONZON Dolores Mexico - MEX 6.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
92 PINEDA ZULETA Diana Isabel Colombia - COL 6.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 HENTSCHEL Lena Germany - GER 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0
94 HALLASELKA Lauren Finland - FIN 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0
95 TUXEN Helle Norway - NOR 4.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
96 IMMONEN Nea Finland - FIN 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Men Individual
          Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 YANG Hao People's Republic of China - CHN 39.33 0 0 32 35 35 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BONDAR Aleksandr Russian Federation - RUS 37.33 0 0 25 33 31 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 32
3 DALEY Thomas Great Britain - GBR 36.67 0 0 35 32 32 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 30
4 DINSMORE David United States of America - USA 36.33 0 33 29 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38 0 0
5 WILLIAMS Noah Great Britain - GBR 36 23 31 0 0 0 33 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 35
6 AUFFRET Benjamin France - FRA 35.33 0 0 31 30 30 0 0 0 45 0 0 29 0 0 0
6 DIXON Matthew Great Britain - GBR 35.33 35 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0
6 ROUSSEAU Cassiel Australia - AUS 35.33 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 0 31 0 0 26
9 LOSCHIAVO Brandon United States of America - USA 35 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 28
10 QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael Puerto Rico - PUR 34.67 33 27 0 0 0 0 0 35 35 0 0 34 0 0 25
10 RIENDEAU Vincent Canada - CAN 34.67 34 0 30 26 28 0 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 31
12 WANG Zewei People's Republic of China - CHN 34.33 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 33 0 0 0
13 TAMAI Rikuto Japan - JPN 33.33 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 33 36 0 0 0
14 LIAN Junjie People's Republic of China - CHN 33 0 0 0 31 33 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0
15 BALLEZA ISAIAS Jose Diego Mexico - MEX 31.33 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 35 0 0 0
16 GOSSELIN-PARADIS Laurent Canada - CAN 30 0 30 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0
17 HATTIE Bryden Canada - CAN 29.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 30 0 0 0 0 24 0
17 PARADZIK Vinko Sweden - SWE 29.33 22 29 0 0 0 0 27 0 28 0 0 0 31 0 0
19 WIENS Rylan Canada - CAN 28.33 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 25 0
20 LEE Matthew Great Britain - GBR 27.67 0 0 27 27 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 YANG Jian People's Republic of China - CHN 27.67 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 BEDGGOOD Domonic Australia - AUS 27.33 0 0 28 28 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 SHLEIKHER Nikita Russian Federation - RUS 27.33 0 0 26 29 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 ORTEGA SERNA Victor Colombia - COL 24.67 0 23 0 0 0 0 28 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 DUAN YU People's Republic of China - CHN 24.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 38 0 0 0
26 WOO Haram Republic of Korea - KOR 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 YANG Ling People's Republic of China - CHN 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 35 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 YUAN Song People's Republic of China - CHN 23.33 0 0 0 0 0 32 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 TERNOVOI Ruslan Russian Federation - RUS 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0
30 PITMAN Ethan Canada - CAN 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0
31 CHRISTENSEN Martin Bang Denmark - DEN 21.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 32 0
31 GIOVANNINI Riccardo Italy - ITA 21.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0
33 BELEVTSEV Aleksandr Russian Federation - RUS 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
34 HENSCHEL Tyler Canada - CAN 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
35 GARCIA NAVARRO Ivan Mexico - MEX 20.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 27
35 ZSOMBOR-MURRAY Nathan Canada - CAN 20.33 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
37 MOLVALIS Nikolaos Greece - GRE 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 28 0
38 VERZOTTO Maicol Italy - ITA 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 BERLIN REYES Kevin Mexico - MEX 18.33 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 CUTMORE Benjamin Great Britain - GBR 17.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 23 0
41 SEREDA Oleksii Ukraine - UKR 15.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 WILLARS VALDEZ Randal Mexico - MEX 12.67 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 SOUZA FILHO Isaac Brazil - BRA 12.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 HUANG Bowen People's Republic of China - CHN 12 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 MIALIN Igor Russian Federation - RUS 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 BAROUSKI Artsiom Belarus - BLR 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0
47 FAROUK Mohamed [ EGY] -  EGY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 FRICKER Sam Australia - AUS 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0
47 MASSENBERG Lou Germany - GER 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 MINIBAEV Viktor Russian Federation - RUS 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
47 THOMSON Lucas Great Britain - GBR 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0
52 ISHAK Mohab [ EGY] -  EGY 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 NAZIN Sergey Russian Federation - RUS 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
52 VNUKOV Igor Russian Federation - RUS 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 VILLA CASTANEDA Sebastian Colombia - COL 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 ANAK HAROLD ENRIQUE Malaysia - MAS 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0
56 KIM Yeongnam Republic of Korea - KOR 10 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 RZEPKA Jordan United States of America - USA 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
59 BARTHEL Timo Germany - GER 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 POPOVICI Constantin Romania - ROU 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
59 SCAPENS Brodie Australia - AUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 VERZOTTO Julian Italy - ITA 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0
59 YAMADA SHUTA Japan - JPN 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
64 LOTFI Dariush Austria - AUT 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
64 THOMPSON Lucas Great Britain - GBR 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0
66 BRAMLEY Benjamin United States of America - USA 9 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 CHAN Jonathan Singapore - SGP 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
66 LI Feng Yang New Zealand - NZL 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
66 MATTHEWS Jack United States of America - USA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0
70 BROWN Nathan New Zealand - NZL 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0
70 IZMAILOV Roman Russian Federation - RUS 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0
70 MOHYMEN Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed Egypt - EGY 8.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 COOPER Zachary United States of America - USA 8.33 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 HARUTYUNYAN Vladimir Armenia - ARM 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 RUVALCABA Jose Dominican Republic - DOM 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0
76 DOWNS Tyler United States of America - USA 8 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
76 SERBIN Oleh Ukraine - UKR 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 ARIZA Oscar Venezuela - VEN 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 GODINEZ ANACLETO Francisco Josue Mexico - MEX 7.33 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 ROSSET Matthieu France - FRA 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0
81 BARBU Vladimir Italy - ITA 7 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 GEZ Derin Switzerland - SUI 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0
83 JABILLIN Jellson Malaysia - MAS 6.67 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Women Individual
""
          Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 WU Melissa Australia - AUS 39.67 35 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 CHEN Yuxi People's Republic of China - CHN 39 0 0 0 32 35 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BATKI Noemi Italy - ITA 37.67 0 35 0 0 0 34 36 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 ARAI Matsuri Japan - JPN 36.33 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 41 0 32 32 0 0 0
4 ZHANG Minjie People's Republic of China - CHN 36.33 0 0 0 33 33 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 McKAY Caeli Canada - CAN 36 36 0 0 27 29 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 24
7 VAN DUIJN Celine Netherlands - NED 35.67 31 0 0 25 25 35 0 0 40 0 0 0 32 0 25
8 BENFEITO Meaghan Canada - CAN 34.67 25 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 35
9 TOTH Celina Canada - CAN 34.33 32 0 23 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 34 36 0
10 KURJO Maria Germany - GER 33.67 34 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 KIM Mi Rae Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 33 0 0 32 35 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 TOULSON Lois Great Britain - GBR 33 0 0 30 28 28 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 31
13 HAINS Nikita Australia - AUS 32.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 32 0 0 35 0 0
14 KANETO Rin Japan - JPN 31.67 0 0 0 30 30 32 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 BIRCH Robyn Great Britain - GBR 30.67 0 0 0 26 31 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 HINGSTON Laura Australia - AUS 30.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 31 28 0 0 28
17 EK Ellen Sweden - SWE 29.67 0 29 0 0 0 0 35 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 KIM Mi Hwa Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 29.67 0 0 31 31 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 TIMOSHININA Yulia Russian Federation - RUS 29.33 0 0 26 29 26 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 33
20 KALONJI Alais France - FRA 28.67 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 24 0 0 29 0 0 0
20 KUZINA Elizaveta Russian Federation - RUS 28.67 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 27 0 28 0 0
20 TUXEN Helle Norway - NOR 28.67 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 30 28 0
23 LU Wei People's Republic of China - CHN 27.67 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 WATSON Tanya Ireland - IRL 27.33 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 31 0 0
25 MUSCALU Nicoleta-Angelica Romania - ROU 25.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 22 0 0 0 0 26 0
25 PAMG Pandelela Rinong Rinong Anak Malaysia - MAS 25.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 32
27 SCHNELL Delaney United States of America - USA 25.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 29
28 MAGANA Amy United States of America - USA 25 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 PARRATTO Jessica United States of America - USA 24.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 35 0
30 JODOIN DI MARIA Sarah Italy - ITA 23.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0
31 SPENDOLINI SIRIEIX Andrea Great Britain - GBR 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 38 0
31 WASSEN Christina Germany - GER 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 33 0
33 LIN Shan People's Republic of China - CHN 22.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 33 0 0 0
33 MCARTHUR Gemma Great Britain - GBR 22.67 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
33 SI Yajie People's Republic of China - CHN 22.67 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0
33 TANG Yixuan People's Republic of China - CHN 22.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 35 0 0 0
37 ESTRELLA MADRIGAL Alejandra Sofia Mexico - MEX 21.33 33 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 OROZCO LOZA Alejandra Mexico - MEX 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 26
39 ABDELSALAM Maha [ EGY] -  EGY 20.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 LIM Shen-Yan Freida Singapore - SGP 19.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 O'BRIEN Brittany Australia - AUS 19.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 33 0 0
42 SANCHEZ Maria Mexico - MEX 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 30 0 0 0
43 DICK Elaena Canada - CAN 18.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0
43 KONANYKHINA Anna Russian Federation - RUS 18.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 30 0
45 CHO Eunbi Republic of Korea - KOR 18 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 YOUNG Katrina United States of America - USA 18 0 26 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 GARCIA NAVARRO Tuti Cuba - CUB 17.33 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 XU Yijin People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 REN Qian People's Republic of China - CHN 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0
49 YOUSSRI Hagar [ EGY] -  EGY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 PICKER Maria Germany - GER 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
51 TOFAN Crina Romania - ROU 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 BLACKHALL Rose Australia - AUS 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0
53 PAVEL Antonia-Mihaela Romania - ROU 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 URIBE Viviana Colombia - COL 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 WATSON Tanya Ireland - IRL 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
57 BELANGER Eloise Canada - CAN 10 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 BROMBERG Samantha United States of America - USA 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
57 CHINNOCK Emily Australia - AUS 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0
57 MEANEY Emily Australia - AUS 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0
61 BIGINELLI Maia Italy - ITA 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0
61 DEL ANGEL PENICHE Viviana Mexico - MEX 9.67 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 NAJI Maissam France - FRA 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
61 SATINA Iana Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
65 KNAPTON Abigail United States of America - USA 9.33 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 KWON Halim Republic of Korea - KOR 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 MOON Nayun Republic of Korea - KOR 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 WAKABAYASHI Yukiko Japan - JPN 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela Mexico - MEX 9 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 BELIAEVA Ekaterina Russian Federation - RUS 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
69 BROBEN Brittany Australia - AUS 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
69 LENZ Daria United States of America - USA 9 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 NERONI Elettra Italy - ITA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 ROSENDAHL Olivia United States of America - USA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0
75 MARTIN Emily Great Britain - GBR 8.67 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
76 MAGAÑA Amelia United States of America - USA 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0
77 CHENG Eden Great Britain - GBR 8 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 VIETA Maycey Puerto Rico - PUR 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0
79 PFEIF Pauline Germany - GER 7.33 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 LEE Myra Jia Wen Singapore - SGP 7 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 CHUINYSHENA Anna Russian Federation - RUS 6.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Synchro Men
        Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 40.67 36 38 29 30 30 0 0 0 48 0 0 29 0 31 33
2 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 0 0 35 29 35 33 32 0 50 33 33 33 0 0 0
3 Mexico Mexico - MEX 38.67 32 36 33 32 29 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 32
4 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 37.67 0 0 31 33 33 32 31 0 45 0 31 32 32 0 35
5 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 37 28 0 28 35 32 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 29
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 36.67 29 35 32 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 33 33 30
7 Germany Germany - GER 36.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 35 28
8 France France - FRA 36 31 32 0 0 0 36 0 0 37 32 0 35 0 30 0
8 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 36 35 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 35 35 0 0 0 0
10 Australia Australia - AUS 35 34 28 0 0 0 31 0 0 36 32 0 30 35 0 0
10 Poland Poland - POL 35 30 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 32 0
12 Canada Canada - CAN 34.33 38 0 30 31 31 34 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 31
12 Colombia Colombia - COL 34.33 0 27 0 0 0 0 35 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Italy Italy - ITA 33 0 33 0 0 0 29 33 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Singapore Singapore - SGP 31.67 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 31 0 0 0
16 Georgia Georgia - GEO 31.33 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 33 27 0 0 0 31 0 0
17 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 31 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 31 30 0 0 0 0
18 Egypt Egypt - EGY 30.67 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 35 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 26 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Japan Japan - JPN 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Switzerland Switzerland - SUI 23 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Kuwait Kuwait - KUW 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Cuba Cuba - CUB 17.67 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Dominican republic Dominican Republic - DOM 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Austria Austria - AUT 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Brazil Brazil - BRA 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Peru Peru - PER 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Croatia Croatia - CRO 8.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Synchro Women
        Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 Canada Canada - CAN 40.33 38 0 33 28 32 31 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 35
2 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 0 0 35 35 33 35 35 0 50 0 35 35 0 0 0
3 Australia Australia - AUS 38.33 36 32 32 33 35 0 29 0 44 0 0 0 33 0 30
4 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 37.67 0 0 29 29 28 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 31 0 39
5 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 37.33 35 30 27 30 31 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 32 31
5 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 37.33 0 0 0 31 30 33 0 0 46 0 33 0 0 31 32
7 Mexico Mexico - MEX 37 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 33
8 United States of America United States of America - USA 36.67 33 35 31 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 35 35 0
9 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 36.33 0 0 30 27 29 0 0 0 42 35 32 0 0 0 0
10 Italy Italy - ITA 35.67 0 33 0 0 0 0 33 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 34 34 0 28 32 27 0 0 0 35 0 0 33 32 33 0
12 Germany Germany - GER 33.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 37 0 0 0 0 30 0
13 Switzerland Switzerland - SUI 32 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 29 0
14 Egypt Egypt - EGY 30.67 29 28 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Norway Norway - NOR 29 0 27 0 0 0 29 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Japan Japan - JPN 22.67 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 22.67 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Columbia Colombia - COL 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 20.67 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Cuba Cuba - CUB 20 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Macau Macau, China - MAC 18.67 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Brazil Brazil - BRA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Indonesia Indonesia - INA 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0
24 Singapore Singapore - SGP 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Peru Peru - PER 9 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Thailand Thailand - THA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Synchro Men
        Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 0 0 35 35 33 35 35 0 50 0 35 35 0 0 0
2 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 39.33 0 0 30 33 32 0 33 0 48 0 0 32 31 35 35
3 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 38.33 0 0 33 32 35 0 0 0 47 0 0 33 0 31 30
4 Mexico Mexico - MEX 37.67 35 35 32 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 33
6 Australia Australia - AUS 35.33 0 0 28 30 31 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 29
5 Canada Canada - CAN 35.67 33 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 39 0 0 0 35 0 32
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 35.33 29 33 29 31 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 31
8 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 35 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 37 35 33 0 0 0 0
9 Egypt Egypt - EGY 32.33 30 32 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greece Greece - GRE 31.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 30 29 0
11 Uzibekistan Uzbekistan - UZB 31.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 31 30 0 0 0
12 Japan Japan - JPN 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 32 31 0 0 0
13 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 32 0
14 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 25.67 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Armenia Armenia - ARM 24.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 33 0 0
16 Germany Germany - GER 23.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 30 0
17 Italy Italy - ITA 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0
18 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 30 0 0 0 0
19 Columbia Colombia - COL 20.67 31 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Brazil Brazil - BRA 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Dominican Republic Dominican Republic - DOM 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Thailand Thailand - THA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 France France - FRA 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0
23 Kuwait Kuwait - KUW 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Switzerland Switzerland - SUI 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0
10m Synchro Women
        Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 0 0 32 35 35 0 0 no event 50 35 35 35 0 0 0
2 United States of America United States of America - USA 39 0 32 28 0 0 0 0 no event 47 0 0 0 35 35 31
3 Canada Canada - CAN 38.67 35 0 33 30 0 0 0 no event 46 0 0 0 0 0 35
4 Mexico Mexico - MEX 37.67 33 30 30 0 0 0 0 no event 41 0 0 0 0 0 39
5 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 37 32 35 31 31 32 0 0 no event 44 0 0 32 0 31 30
6 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 36.67 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 no event 48 0 0 0 0 0 33
7 Italy Italy - ITA 36.33 0 31 0 0 0 0 35 no event 43 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 36.33 0 0 0 32 0 0 32 no event 45 0 0 0 32 32 32
9 Australia Australia - AUS 36 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 no event 42 0 32 0 33 0 28
10 Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 33.67 0 0 35 33 33 0 0 no event 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Norway Norway - NOR 33 0 29 0 0 0 33 0 no event 37 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 25 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 no event 40 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Romania Romania - ROU 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 no event 39 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Germany Germany - GER 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 38 0 0 0 0 33 0
15 Japan [JPA] - JPA 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 0 33 33 0 0 0
16 Macau China [ MAC] -  MAC 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Mixed Synchro
        Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 Australia Australia - AUS 40 0 0 30 35 33 no event 35 no event 50 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
2 Canada Canada - CAN 39.33 35 0 32 31 32 no event 0 no event 48 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 35
3 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 38 33 31 33 32 35 no event 0 no event 46 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 33
4 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 36.33 0 0 29 30 30 no event 0 no event 39 35 35 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
4 Mexico Mexico - MEX 36.33 0 33 28 0 0 no event 0 no event 44 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 32
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 35.67 30 32 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 45 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 30
7 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 35.33 0 0 0 29 0 no event 33 no event 40 0 33 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
8 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 35 0 29 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 41 33 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 31
9 Italy Italy - ITA 33.67 0 35 0 0 29 no event 0 no event 37 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
10 China People's Republic of China - CHN 33 0 0 35 33 31 no event 0 no event 0 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
11 Germany Germany - GER 26 0 0 31 0 0 no event 0 no event 47 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
12 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 24.67 31 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 43 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
13 Ireland Ireland - IRL 23.33 32 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 38 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
14 Switzerland Switzerland - SUI 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 0 32 35 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
15 Egypt Egypt - EGY 19.67 29 30 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
16 Columbia Colombia - COL 14 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 42 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
17 Sweden Sweden - SWE 12 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 36 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
18 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 35 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
19 Brazil Brazil - BRA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 34 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
20 Chile Chile - CHI 11 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 33 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
21 Japan Japan - JPN 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 no event 32 no event 0 0 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
10m Mixed Synchro
        Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
Event 7
2019
Event 8
2019
EVENT 9
2019
EVENT 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Event 14
2019
Event 15
2019
Event 1
2020
Event 2
2020
Event 3
2020
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS DGP MAS DGP SGP DGP ESP DGP GER DWS CAN
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 35 0 35 35 35 no event 0 no event 50 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
2 Mexico Mexico - MEX 39 31 35 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 47 no event 0 35 NO EVENT NO EVENT 33
3 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 38.67 0 0 33 31 32 no event 32 no event 48 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 35
4 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 36.67 0 0 31 29 31 no event 0 no event 46 no event 0 33 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
4 Italy Italy - ITA 36.67 0 33 0 0 0 no event 33 no event 44 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 36 30 32 29 0 0 no event 0 no event 45 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 31
7 Canada Canada - CAN 32.33 33 0 32 32 30 no event 0 no event 0 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 32
8 Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 32 0 0 30 33 33 no event 0 no event 0 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
9 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 31.33 0 0 28 30 29 no event 0 no event 0 no event 35 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
10 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 14.33 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 43 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
11 Brazil Brazil - BRA 14 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 42 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
12 Romania Romania - ROU 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 no event 35 no event 0 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
13 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10.67 32 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0
14 Egypt Egypt - EGY 10.33 0 31 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 no event 0 0 NO EVENT NO EVENT 0

 

RANKING SYSTEM EXPLANATION

Individual diving rankings:

The FINA Diving World Ranking system cumulates the top three individual results, per discipline over a period of 12 months and calculates the average. This average determines the ranking of the diver.

To be eligible for a world ranking in the individual events, a diver must achieve a minimum score as follows:
Women:  225
Men:  330

Synchronised diving rankings:

The FINA Diving World Ranking system cumulates the top three synchronised diving results for each nation, per discipline over a period of 12 months and calculates the average.  This average determines the ranking of the synchronised diving nation. 

Each nation will only be ranked once in the ranking system, even if the nation entered a number of different synchronised diving teams throughout the last 12 months.  The three best results from all events, regardless of whether it was the same or different divers competing on each occasion, will give the nation, not individual divers, its ranking. 

POINTS ALLOCATION

Olympic Games (OG): 50; 48; 47; 46. 45; 44; 43 …
World Championships (WCH): 50; 48; 47; 46. 45; 44; 43 …
Diving World Cup (DWC):  45; 43; 42; 41; 40; 39; 38 …        
Diving World Series (DWS): 35; 33; 32; 31; 30; 29; 28 …    
Diving Grand Prix (DGP): 10 or more Federations: 38; 36; 35; 34; 33; 32; 31 ...
Less than 10 Federations: 35; 33; 32; 31; 30; 29; 28 ...
If you have any comments regarding the Diving World Ranking, please contact diving@fina.org 

 

Archived results:

The archived rankings from previous years are located here:

Archives 2005 Archives 2006 Archives 2007 Archives 2008 Archives 2009
Archives 2010 Archives 2011 Archives 2012 Archives 2013 Archives 2014
Archives 2015 Archives 2016 Archives 2017   Archives 2019